Warning to reader (if there's any). My blog may not contain fairy tales where all the stories are sweet and nice. If you feel that you're going to puke because of the emotional journey and negativity of my blog, find another damn blog to read.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

as the heart crumbles

It's shakin' again,

as my heart crumbles,

and turns to pieces,

longing for the impossible,

clinging to hopeless, unworkable dreams,

that keep plunging,

Sunday, November 27, 2011

moving Forward -->

Even piano could sound energetic. What about me?? Getting hyper!! roar!


Friday, November 25, 2011

the world without songs

I am relieved,

that this world is of no songs,

unlike those movies and dramas,

being aired in tee-vees and cinemas.

Friday, November 18, 2011

easy way out

It's the other side la!! :)
I'm not the kind of person who loves to complain. I just hope that a bit of sharing could relieve my struggles.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Tragik

Garaplah... Bukan main kejar-kejar ye. lol
Aku tersedar dari lena,
Sambil kolam mata bergenang,
Aku menangis pasca mimpi yang tragik.

Aku cuba menggigihkan diri,
Memutar pita memori,
Mencungkil kembali rakaman mimpi yang tragik.


Monday, November 14, 2011

Second Notts Game

It has been days since I posted anyting on this blog. I was a little bit occupied. Well, this is the inevitable reality, whereby I can't be free all the time.

As everyone has been/ hasn't been informed, I went through my 2nd Notts Game experience last Saturday. This year's Notts Game was a bit unique, in the sense that I learned lots of new stuff and did something that I couldn't do last year.


Sunday, November 6, 2011

Fighting Temptation

If you get a letter that you wrote to yourself for you to open it during your graduation, what would you do?

Re: Keep It To Yourself

Kerana adanya permintaan untuk mendapatkan pendapat saya tentang isu ini. Maka, saya suka untuk memberi respon dari kaca mata saya. Ingin saya ingatkan bahawa:

Segala apa yang saya tulis hanyalah pendapat peribadi. Skop tulisan adalah dalam negara Malaysia. Boleh jadi saya benar dan boleh jadi saya salah. Apa yang penting ialah memproses dengan kritis dan bukan menerima bulat-bulat.


Friday, November 4, 2011

Keep It To Yourself

This post could be a lil bit heavy, relating to the issue of SM with its campaign 'Queer Without Fear'. I found one of the response in which I think is a matured opinion. So, I wanna share it because it really caught my attention:



Scrabble Returns

This is actually the second post relating to Scrabble. I've been practicing now and then, at the very least I could see some improvements. I am more confident, and I don't really consume a long time to produce a word.


Thursday, November 3, 2011

Dia

I'm quite bored today. So, I sing a song to cheer myself up. Though it's not a happy song. By the way, I'm a pretty bad singer. So, no complaint okay.


Dia by Fauziah Latif cover:
video

Tuesday, November 1, 2011

The Sweet King

This dream occurred to me when I'm snoozing my little phone's alarm. So, you can imagine that the dream happened very quickly since the delay between one snooze to the other snooze is just about 10 minutes.

===

Not sure how the dream started but, I was there in a space, probably a community hall or something like that, sitting on a chair, listening to a speech. It was the King [in my dream, he's called Sultan - but he was nothing similar with any Malaysian Sultan okay ;) ] giving  a sermon, encouraging something, I'm not sure what but, high probably about virtue and good deeds.

Then, the lecture ended. I accompanied the King to a small car. I sat on the back seats with another two people, not sitting actually, more like laying because the seats were leaned backwards. It's a little bit tight over there, and we were squeezing our bodies. I recognized the person next to me, the name was fh [By the way, don't bother thinking about it, fh is completely arbitrary - just imagine the person is someone you truly admire or like]. I smiled to fh, and the smile was returned. So happy moment lol!

The King drove the car away. Then, I realized the front seat was empty. Perhaps, it was better for me to sit in front. I changed my seat.

The car was a little bit warm at that time. That's why the King took off his kopiah, and put it away in an empty compartment above the car radio. The King was driving very fast, that the kopiah almost fell off. I grabbed the kopiah.

Then, we arrived to a junction. The King tried to changed the gear but the the clutch was stuck. I was so scared and in a blink of an eye the car reached to a sudden stop. I was sweating, like a lot. Then, the King took the kopiah that I was holding fast in my grip, and wiped my perspiring face. At the moment, the King was so sweet.

===

I woke up for the final snooze, since it was 8.45 already. I don't have the lazy feeling as usual but, today I realized that, I would be very happy if someone shows kindness and tenderness towards me. A sweet King in a sweet dream in the morning. Hmm, what else do you possibly want to dream in a 10 minutes time?



My favourite little King anime :)

Post Hangat!!!! lol ;p